SSC MTS Result 2019- SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Marks- SSC MTS Paper-I Merit list

SSC MTS Result 2019- The Staff Selection Commission was conducted the SSC Multitasking (MTS) Non-Technical Paper-1 online Examination at the several exams across India. First, the SSC has conducted the SSC MTS Non-Technical Examination by Offline mode. But due to the Paper leak news, the Staff Selection Commission department has directed this SSC MTS exam by online mode. Now the contestants are waiting for SSC MTS Result 2019. The Candidates are also waiting for the SSC Multitasking Cutoff Marks 2018. Candidates who have applied for the SSC MTS 2019 Now, They can download their SSC Multitasking Staff Result 2019.

The Staff selection commission is going to fill 10302 post by this SSC MTS exam. The SSC also organized Paper-II of SSC MTS (Non-Technical) Staff Examination-2016 on 28 January 2018. In SSC MTS 2016 total 1,59,183 out of 10,42, 657 Candidates were selected. A total of 159183 candidates were selected from SSC MTS (Paper-I) Examination for appearing in this examination.

SSC MTS Result 2019 | SSC Multitasking Exam Marks /Merit list 

The Staff Selection Commission has managed the SSC Multitasking (MTS) Non-Technical from 2nd August to 6th September 2019. The candidates who have appeared in the SSC Multitasking (MTS) Non-Technical exam now they are waiting for exam Result. The Staff Selection Commission is going to be release result. So stay tuned and keep visit here for new updates. The Staff Selection Commission will declare the SSC Multitasking (MTS) Non-Technical result with Cutoff Marks as soon as. The merit list will be made on the basis of the appearance of the candidates in the exam. The written exam and documents are the final selection process.SSC MTS Result 2019, SSC Multitasking Staff Result

SSC MTS Paper 1 Result Date 

Candidates need to hard work to get good marks for their selection because it is a quite tough examination. So candidates need to ready to check all the information and updates about the SSC MTS Multitasking Non-Technical Exam Result 2019 from the official website. Now we are going to provide you the official link to check the SSC MTS Paper I Result according to Zone Wise 2019. So Candidates, please regularly check the update on this portal for the newest updates related to the SSC MTS Non-Technical Group C Exam Score Card / SSC MTS Result 2019, and others. The official website of the SSC is www.ssc.nic.in.

SSC Multitasking Result 2019 Roll Number wise 

DepartmentSSC(Staff Selection Commission)
Name of ExamMulti Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff in Different States and Union Territories
Post  detailsMultitasking Staff
Job LocationAll India
Job typeGovt. job
Official Websitessc.nic.in
Exam Date2nd August to 6th September 2019 
Starting Online application formJanuary 2019
Last dateFebruary 2019

Important Links:-

SSC MTS Notification Online formClick here Application form
SSC MTS Answer KeyDownload Exam Solution in PDF
SSC MTS Admit CardDownload Admit Card
SSC Multitasking Syllabus & Exam pattern Download Syllabus & Exam pattern 
SSC MTS Exam Cutoff MarksCheck Cutoff Marks

How to download SSC MTS Exam Result 2019

  • Open the official Website of SSC ssc.nic.in.
  • log on the official website of the Staff Selection Commission SSC.
  • Check the Result Link SSC MTS Result 2019
  • Click on that link.
  • Fill the required details and submit the details.
  • Save the download file and Check the details.

Check Multitasking Staff Exam Result 

SSC MTS Cutoff 2019

Only 23511 candidates are qualifying for Document Verification out of the 10302 vacancies announced by Organizations as on date. Now we are providing the details State wise and Category wise break up are as follows:

State/UTOBCEx.SOHHHSCSTVHURTotal
AP90279316283190366
Arunachal Pradesh1612306605497
Assam32126086074138
Bihar70126022260146282
Chandigarh176849934569230607
Chhattisgarh502793108684197
Daman & Diu and Goa40000001418
Delhi268082290904365706943389025
Gujarat3321149616211205521287
Haryana5033004120148247
Himachal Pradesh626031212094189
J&K5233331843188304
Jharkhand40002602032
Karnataka236459094480418850
Kerala112333330206180387
Laksha Dweep Island200000204
Maharashtra67224621122141781211062461
Manipur16303400834
Meghalaya4821331014062161
Mizoram63000001221
MP26815996846695281129
Nagaland2300023616
Odisha429001612082161
Puducherry1941801531543006641240
Punjab3039631420142236
Rajasthan36414418187470186221328
Telangana92306036383164369
Tripura32153042046102
UP1683915380683334710
Uttarakhand1145112646143196442
West Bengal31887129726694281001
Total63342289276186166214761561113223511

We have provided all latest information about SSC MTS Result 2019- For more details candidates can visit the official website of commission

Related posts

Leave a Comment