SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2019: Many candidates appeared in Recruitment for Constable (GD) in CAPFs Exam 2018. The Staff Selection has organized the written exam from 11th February to 11th March 2019. Now examinees are waiting for SSC Constable GD Cutoff list category wise and minimum qualifying marks/percentage state wise. in this article, we are introducing about SSC GD Exam minimum passing marks for General/OBC/ SC/ST categories. The Commission also prepared SSC GD Cutoff list category wise and State wise. The Cutoff is qualifying marks obtained by the candidates for Eligible to next selection phase. Qualified aspirants will be called for a Phyiscal Efficiency test/ Physical Standard Test (PET/PST).

near about 30,41 284 candidates participated in Constable (GD) in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2018. The Commission will fil total 58373 vacancies of Constable (General Duty) post in various forces. The SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2019 decided by the Commission based on various factors. the authority will invite shortlisted candidates for Physical test from double candidates as total vacancies.

SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2019 Category wise 

The Staff Selection Commission increase the vacancies of Constable General Duty to 58373 from 54953. The organization has been conducted the written exam of Recruitment for Constable (GD) in CAPFs Exam 2018. These vacancies will be filled in Border Security, Central industrial Security, Central Reserved Police, Indo-Tibetan Border Police, Sashtra Seema Bal, and Assam Rifles.

For the final selection of Constable GD Bharti, candidates have to clear Written exam, Physical Test (PET/PST), medical Test and Document Verification. The Final Merit list will be made on the basis of Marks obtained by candidates from all recruitment rounds.

The Staff Selection Commission department will be released result and SSC GD Exam Cut off marks on 21st June 2019. Therefore candidates are advised to stay tuned here for all upcoming updates.SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2019

SSC Constable GD Cutoff 2019 Details

Organization NameStaff Selection Commission
Total Vacancies58373
Exam NameConstable (GD) in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2018
Department NameCISF, BSF, CRPF, ITBP, SSB, NIA, SSF and Rifleman in Assam Rifles
Post NameConstable General Duty
Job CategoryLatest SSC jobs
Job LocationAcross Country
Date of Exam11th February to 12th March 2019
Result & SSC GD Cutoff Date21st June 2019
Official websitessc.nic.in
SSC Constable GD Exam Review
Total number of Reported vacancies58,373
Number of registered Candidates52,20,335
Total number of candidates appeared in the exam 30,41,284
Overall Percentage of attendance 58.26%
Number of shifts54 (3 shifts per day)
Number of Examination venues297
Number of cities of Exam125
Number of states/UTs where examination was conducted31
Tentative date for declaration of result31st May 2019 (21 June 2019 Confirm)

As per the latest official notification by the department, we are providing the details about the SSC GD Constable cutoff 2019. Now we are providing you the official links to check the SSC GD Constable Result and cutoff that will give you a fair idea about the cutoff marks in Staff Selection Commission GD Constable.

The Staff Selection Commission department GD Constable Cut-off is the min marks that candidates must score in order to qualify for the next level of Staff Selection Commission GD Constable Exam.

SSC does not issue any Cut Off marks list/ merit list for SSC Constable GD Exam. Our Team is providing here expected cut off marks for Constable GD exam 2019. Candidates can check the cut off marks for Written Exam necessary to appear in Next Process.

The cut-off marks in Computer Based Examination, for eligibility to Selection, will be as under:
(a). General and Ex-servicemen:35%
(b). SC/ ST/OBC:33%
(c). The number of candidates shortlisted for PET/PST on the basis of merit in the Computer-Based examination will be around 10 times of the number of vacancies.58373*10 = 583730 candidates to be called for Physical (PET and PST)

SSC Constable GD Cutoff list 2019 GEN/OBC/SC/ST 

The Cutoff is the minimum qualifying marks to clear the exam. If examinees secure these qualifying marks they will eligible for the next selection phase. The Cutoff list will be prepared by the Commission based on various factors such as previous year cutoff, Exam Difficulty level, Number of vacancies, Total candidates participated in the examination and reservation. The Organization will also prepare the cutoff list state wise and each state has own cutoff marks.

ForceSSC GD Cutoff Marks for Male Candidates
SCSTOBCGeneral
BSF50-5555-6060-6565-75
CISF55-6555-6565-7575-85
CRPF55-6060-6565-7070-75
SSB60-6565-7070-7575-80
ITBP50-6052-6262-7272-82
AR55-6060-7070-8080-85
NIA50-6060-7070-8080-90
SSF52-6256-6668-7878-88
SSC GD Cutoff Marks for Female Candidates
BSF45-5050-5555-6065-70
CISF50-6050-6060-7070-80
CRPF51-5656-6161-6666-71
SSB55-6060-6565-7070-75
ITBP56-6161-6666-7171-76
AR50-5555-6565-7070-80
NIA68-7373-7878-8383-88
SSF50-5555-6565-7575-85

Last Year SSC GD Constable Cut off- previous year Cutoff 

SSC GD Constable previous year Cutoff 2017 according to the category:

STATE& UTGenlOBCSCST
Andaman & Nicobar3633
Andhra Pradesh49513544
Arunachal Pradesh35373433
Assam44434242
Bihar75766173
Chandigarh544943
Chhattisgarh52574251
Dadra & Nagar Haveli3535
Daman & Diu3737
Delhi68666358
Goa3534
Gujarat46434042
Haryana808074
Himachal Pradesh66616363
Jammu & Kashmir45364437
Jharkhand64614256
Karnataka42423642
Kerala35333433
Lakshadweep62
Madhya Pradesh68695957
Maharashtra56555049
Manipur43393936
Meghalaya35333333
Mizoram35333333
Nagaland44333333
Odisha46463644
Puducherry353333
Punjab555150
Rajasthan78827173
Sikkim353333
Tamilnadu35373535
Telangana46443647
Tripura42454033
Uttar Pradesh77777069
Uttarakhand70656268
West Bengal53474947

Lots of candidates have participated in the SSC GD Constable was written examination this year. The applicants who have participated in the SSC GD Constable Exam, now they are curiously searching the SSC Constable GD Cut off 2018, GD Constable Exam Marks & SSC GD Constable Answer key on the official website of Staff Selection Commission department.

 How to check the SSC GD Constable Cut off 2019

  • Applicants need to open the official website www.ssc.nic.in.
  • Check the SSC GD Constable Result option.
  • In the GD Constable cutoff Notification option, you will see a link to check the cut-off list.
  • Click on that cutoff link and it will redirect you to a new page.
  • You will get an option to save the file which is downloading in your system.
  • Save that file, and after download, you can open that file and Check the SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2019 according to your region wise and category wise.

Check SSC GD Exam Cutoff 

SSC GD Constable Merit list 2019 

Staff Selection Commission has published the official cut off score for SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2019 for Paper-I, Along with SSC GD Constable Paper-I 2019 Result. The Staff Selection Commission directed the SSC GD Constable paper-I Exam, 2019 in the PST (Physical Standard Test). The candidate can check the cutoff marks according to the Category-wise and region wise cut off marks applied for the SSC GD Constable paper-II 2019 exam.

The Staff Selection Commission will issue SSC GD Constable Answer key on its official website on June 2019. If you stay connected with us, we will provide you with the latest information according to the SSC GD Constable results here. All the information we will upload here. So you stay tuned our website and the official website of the SSC department for more information.

SSC GD Constable Admit Card

Candidate’s, This is not the official website, and whatever information given in this article by our team on this site is only for your support, if the information is found to be false in any way, then our team will not be responsible in any way. This information has been received by our team from multiple resources, for more information related to the recruitment you can visit the official website.