RPF SI Result 2019 & RPF Sub Inspector Cutoff Marks 2019- All candidates may check RPF SI Written exam merit list and check shortlisted Candidates for PMT, PET and DV. The Indian Railway Recruitment Board has successfully conducted the RPF SI exam-2019 on 9th December, 5th 6th & 9 to 19 January 2019. The Recruitment aboard has been declared RPF Sub Inspector Result 2019 on its official website. Now shortlisted candidates will be called for Physical Measurement Test (PMT)m Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Document Verification Process.

The applicant who appeared in RPF SI Phase-1, Phase, 2 and Phase 3 Exam, they will be able to check RPF Sub Inspector CBT Exam merit list. The Board was divided all candidates in six Group (Group-A, Group-B, Group-C, Group-D, Group-E & Group-F) RRBs region wise. Now candidates may check RPF SI Result 2019 and RPF Sub Inspector Cut off Marks railway region wise.

The official department has conducted the objective type RPF SI examination successfully on 5th and 6th January 2019 and 9th -19th January 2019, at various exam centers in India. A Huge number of Candidates have taken RPF SI Examination, now they are waiting for the RPF SI Exam Result 2019 / RPF SI Score Card 2019.

RPF SI Cut off Marks 2019 | RPF Sub Inspector CBT Exam Results

The candidates may visit the official website of The Indian Railway Recruitment Board. They can download the RPF SI Exam expected cut off marks 2019. The applicant can also check the RPF SI Result 2019/ RPF SI Cut off marks 2019 Category Wise General//OBC/SC/ST. We are going to provide you the official link off Indian Railway Recruitment Board department to access the RPF SI Exam Result. The Indian Railway Recruitment Board Department will release the RPF SI Eligibility Test Exam RPF SI Result soon.

The Railway Recruitment Board has announced 1120 vacancies of Sub Inspector Vacancies. For the selection process, candidates have to participate or clear Computer Based Test (CBT), Physical Measurement Test and physical efficiency test & Document verification. Based on the performance of candidates in the CBT and subject to their qualifying in PET & PMT, candidates will be called for Document Verification

The Indian Railway Recruitment Board had concluded the written test of RPF SI 2019 in 9th December, 5th 6th & 9-19 January 2019, the applicants who attended the RPF SI exam; they can see the results from the official department’s website.

In RPF SI Examination thousand applicants have applied for this exam, now the applicant can see the result of RPF SI 2019 from the official website by the name and roll number.RPF SI Result 2019- Sub Inspector Merit list

RPF SI Result 2019 Details

DepartmentRailway Recruitment Board
No of Vacancies1120
Post Sub-inspector
Job Railway Jobs
LocationPAN India
CBT Exam dates5th- 6th January 2019 and 9th -19th  January 2019
RPF SI Result DateDeclared
PMT PET & DV Exam DateConducted
Official websiterpfonlinereg.org

RPF SI Bharti Selection process   –

All candidates have to clear the following phases for the final selection process-

  • Written Examination,
  • Physical Efficiency Test & Physical Measurement,
  • Viva-Voce Test & Document Verification
  • Bonus Marks, if any, obtained and
  • Medical Examination
Phase-IWritten Exam
Phase-IIPhysical Measurement Test/ Physical Efficiency Test
Phase-IIIDocument Verification

 RPF SI Cut off Marks 2019:

The Cutoff is min mum passing marks obtained by the candidates. The board has decided these passing marks category wise. Candidates have to obtained qualifying marks to eligible for next selection round. These cutoff marks vary various factor such as Total Vacancies, a number of candidates participated in the exam and paper difficulty level.

Group Railway ZonesSI Male Cut off MarksSI Female Cutoff Marks
UROBCSCSTUROBCSCST
ASR, SWR & SCR80-9075-8565-7565-7575-8565-7555-6550-60
BCR, WR, WCR & SECR85-9581-9170-8060-8080-9070-8065-7055-65
CER, ECR, SER & EcoR70-8065-7560-7060-6070-8060-7050-6040-50
DNR, NER, NWR & NCR75-8571-8160-7055-6570-8065-7055-6545-55
ENFR95-10590-10080-9070-8090-10075-8565-7550-60
FRPSF85-9575-8565-7555-65

Expected RPF SI Cutoff Marks Category wise

RPF SI Male
Caste CategoryCut off Marks
General Caste69%
OBC Caste65%
SC Caste58%
ST Caste55%
RPF SI Female
Caste CategoryCut off Marks
General Caste65%
OBC Caste62%
SC Caste55%
ST Caste51%

RPF SI Expected Cut off 2019- Check Minimum Passing Marks

We are uploading the unofficial Cut off Marks of the Railway Recruitment Board Railway Protection Force and Sub-inspector. As we know that the CBT exam was held for 120 marks and total of 150 questions asked from these given subjects. All contenders can download RPF SI paper Solution Code wise i.e. Set-A, Set-B, Set-C & Set-D.

On the Bases of RPF SI Exam difficulty of question Paper and No. of Vacancies, We are going to provide you expected RPF SI Cut off Marks 2019. So the candidate will get an idea about the cut off marks.

Category MaleFemale
General108100
OBC10197
SC9490
ST8681
Ex-serviceman7565

How to Check RPF SI Cut off Marks 2019 Sub Inspector Merit list

  • Open the Website of The Indian Railway Recruitment Board.
  • Check the website notification for RPF SI or click on the RPF SI cut off marks 2019.
  • Log in at the official website of The Indian Railway Recruitment Board for RPF SI cut off 2019.
  • Check the Link in notification RPF SI cutoff marks 2019.
  • Click on the link.
  • Automatically it will download the PDF file.
  • Save the PDF file and check the cut off details according to the Category wise.
  • You can take a print out for further use.

How to Check RPF Sub Inspector Result 2019

  • Open the Website of The Indian Railway Recruitment Board.
  • Check the website notification for RPF SI Scorecard 2019 or click on the RPF Constable.
  • Log in at the official website of The Indian Railway Recruitment Board for RPF Sub Inspector.
  • Check the Link RPF SI result 2019.
  • After submitting the details according to the requirement for login and submit the details.
  • You will get the result details of RPF SI 2019.
  • Save the file and you can take a print out for the further use.

Check RPF Sub Inspector Exam Result & Merit list 

Note-

Candidate’s, This is not the official website, and whatever information given in this article by our team on this site is only for your support, if the information is found to be false in any way, then our team will not be responsible in any way. This information has been received by our team from multiple resources, for more information related to the recruitment you can visit the official website.